Date & Time: Oct 29, 1999
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-3 Orion
Operator:
Registration:
83
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Pasni - Pasni
MSN:
185-5827
YOM:
1988
Country:
Pakistan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
21
Crew fatalities:
21
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
21
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in the sea off Pasni while completing a maritime patrol flight. All 21 occupants were killed.