Date & Time: Feb 19, 1967
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Operator:
Registration:
147955
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
726-7205
YOM:
1958
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After landing at Roosevelt Roads NAS, failed to stop within the remaining distance and overran. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.