Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed P-2 Neptune in Laos: 2 killed

Date & Time: Feb 27, 1968 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed P-2 Neptune
Operator:
Registration:
131484
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Refuelling
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
MSN:
023
YOM:
1961
Flight number:
USAF484
Location:
Laos
All Laos
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Contact

Copyright © 2000-2018 B3A. Powered by Sinartis