Date & Time: Mar 23, 1943
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed L-414 Hudson
Operator:
Registration:
BW620
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
414-6299
YOM:
1942
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Crew was engaged in an operational survey flight. The Hudson crashed in unknown circumstances near Yarmouth, killing all six on board.
Crew:
C. L. Tripp 5.