Date & Time: Jan 15, 1947
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-36 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
XH-TAA
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
1104
YOM:
1937
Country:
Honduras
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Honduras. The accident occurred in January 1947 (exact date unknown).