Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Lockheed C-130 Hercules in Lhokseumawe

Date & Time: Dec 20, 2001 at 0935 LT
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed C-130 Hercules
Operator:
Registration:
A-1329
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Djakarta-Lhokseumawe
MSN:
4824
YOM:
1979
Flight number:
TNI329
Location:
Lhokseumawe-Malikussaleh
Aceh
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
12
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
83
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019