Date & Time: Oct 3, 1969
Registration:
PP-VTA
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1278
YOM:
1942
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed at Brasília Airport while completing a cargo flight. Both pilots escaped uninjured.