Date & Time: Dec 31, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Lockheed 10 Electra
Operator:
Registration:
N842
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1030
YOM:
1935
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Anchorage. The exact date remain unknown. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.