Date & Time: Apr 14, 1955
Type of aircraft:
Lisunov LI-2
Operator:
Registration:
SP-LAE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
184 240 01
YOM:
1951
Country:
Poland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing at Katowice Airport for unknown reason. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.