Date & Time: Jun 26, 2007
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Registration:
9Q-CTM
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
88 20 31
YOM:
1988
Country:
Congo
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the crew encountered GPS problems and lost his orientation. An emergency landing was attempted when the aircraft crashed about 100 km from Brazzaville. There were no casualties.