Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Let 410 in El Paso

Date & Time: Feb 8, 2002 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Let L-410
Operator:
Registration:
00-0292
Flight Type:
Military
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
89 23 07
YOM:
1989
Location:
El Paso
Texas
Country:
United States of America
Region:
North America
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:

The accident occurred in unknown circumstances.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2021