Date & Time: Jun 30, 1944
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
RV+IT
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
131472
Country:
Slovakia
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the three engine aircraft crashed in the Tatra mountains, some 30 km northwest of Poprad. All four crew members were injured.