Date & Time: May 10, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
1Z+AZ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
6248
YOM:
1939
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking part to the German invasion of the Netherlands. All three crew members were killed.