Date & Time: Jun 15, 1944 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Junkers JU.52
Operator:
Registration:
CCCP-I354
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Schedule:
Ufa - Gorki
MSN:
7120
YOM:
1941
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed somewhere in Russia in June 1944 (exact date unknown). Occupant fate unknown as well.