Date & Time: Jul 24, 1929
Type of aircraft:
Junkers F.13
Operator:
Registration:
D-168
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
777
YOM:
1926
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed upon landing at Hof-Plauen Airport. Two passengers were slightly injured and both other occupants were unhurt. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.