Date & Time: Mar 14, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.50
Operator:
Registration:
J-BESB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
MSN:
3529
YOM:
1931
Country:
Japan
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Shinchi, northeast of Fukushima. Occupant's fate unknown.