Date & Time: Sep 15, 1925
Type of aircraft:
Junkers A.20
Registration:
S-AAAH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
460
YOM:
1924
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Sweden. The passenger Harry Winter was killed and the pilot was injured.