Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of an Ilyushin II-114 in Moscow: 7 killed

Date & Time: Jul 5, 1993 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Ilyushin II-114
Operator:
Registration:
RA-54001
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Moscou-Moscou
MSN:
01-03
YOM:
1989
Location:
Moscow
Moscow oblast
Country:
Russia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019