Date & Time: Apr 6, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
X2866
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
White Waltham - Wroughton
MSN:
4054
YOM:
1933
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at RAF Wroughton, the single engine aircraft went out of control and came to rest upside down. Both crew members were slightly injured and the aircraft was written off.