Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Harbin Yunsunji Y-11 in China

Date & Time: Jun 19, 1999 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Harbin Yunsunji Y-11
Operator:
Xinjiang General Aviation
Registration:
B-3886
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Spraying (Agricultural)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
YOM:
1984
Location:
China
All China
Country:
China
Region:
Asia
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019