Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a GAF Nomad N22 in Tenterfield: 4 killed

Date & Time: Sep 9, 1991 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
GAF Nomad N22
Operator:
Registration:
A18-303
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
Schedule:
Oakey-Melbourne
MSN:
003
YOM:
1975
Flight number:
RAAF303
Location:
Tenterfield
New South Wales
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019