Date & Time: Sep 19, 1927
Type of aircraft:
Fokker-Grulich F3
Operator:
Registration:
T-DOFD
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Copenhagen – Hamburg
MSN:
1560
YOM:
1925
Country:
Denmark
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from Copenhagen-Kastrup Airport, while in initial climb, the pilot lots control of the airplane that crashed, bursting into flames. Both passengers evacuated safely while the pilot was injured.