Date & Time: Feb 1, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F7
Operator:
Skane Flyg
Registration:
SE-APR
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
5086
Country:
Sweden
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing on the iced Lake Ivösjön, the three engine aircraft went through the ice and sank. There were no casualties but the aircraft was lost.