Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Fokker F27 in Los Salinas de Huacho: 7 killed

Date & Time: Apr 29, 1986 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Fokker F27 Friendship
Operator:
Registration:
AE-561
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
10549
YOM:
1977
Flight number:
FAP561
Location:
Los Salinas de Huacho
Lima
Country:
Peru
Region:
South America
Crew on board:
7
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
7
Aircraft flight hours:
5624
Aircraft flight cycles:
3926

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019