Date & Time: Apr 13, 1957
Type of aircraft:
Fletcher FU-24
Registration:
ZK-BIQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Ngataki - Ngataki
MSN:
44
YOM:
1957
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances at Ngataki while performing fumigations. The pilot H. J. Duinstra was killed.