Date & Time: Sep 28, 1963
Operator:
Registration:
55-4513
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
20174
YOM:
1955
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The crew was engaged in an airlift supply mission. Upon landing on a remote airfield, the nose gear collapsed. The airplane came to rest and was abandoned. All four crew members were unhurt.