Date & Time: Jan 31, 1978
Operator:
Registration:
PT-GKW
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
110-128
YOM:
1976
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
12
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Eirunepé-Amaury Feitosa Tomaz Airport. All 12 passengers were injured and both pilots were killed.