Date & Time: Dec 2, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
43-49024
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
14840/26285
YOM:
1944
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances 16 km north of Oslo while cruising in foggy conditions. All four crew members were killed.