Date & Time: Jan 20, 1966
Registration:
TL-KAA
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Douala – Yaoundé
MSN:
9124
YOM:
1943
Country:
Cameroon
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while descending to Yaoundé Airport, killing all three crew members.