Date & Time: Feb 14, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
05057
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
4657
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff from El Toro MCAS, while climbing, the aircraft crashed for unknown reason. All three crew were killed.