Date & Time: Jun 12, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Tony Perez
Registration:
N33649
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
4809
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While completing a drug smuggling flight, the crew was forced to make an emergency landing for unknown reasons. There were no casualties and the aircraft was written off.