Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas DC-3 in Quebec

Date & Time: Mar 23, 1995 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Aviation Boréal
Registration:
C-GXCD
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Ferry
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
14167/25612
YOM:
1944
Location:
Quebec
Quebec
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019