Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas DC-3 in Palamital: 3 killed

Date & Time: Mar 10, 1987 at 2330 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Aero Express - USA
Registration:
N49454
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain
MSN:
10177
YOM:
1943
Location:
Palamital
All Honduras
Country:
Honduras
Region:
Central America
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019