Skip to main content
Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Douglas DC-3 in Heidelberg: 28 killed

Date & Time: Dec 22, 1991 at 1137 LT
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Classic Wings
Registration:
D-CCCC
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain
Schedule:
Francfort-Francfort
MSN:
07353
YOM:
1942
Location:
Heidelberg
Baden-Württemberg
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
29
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
28

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2019