Date & Time: Jun 5, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KG715
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Supply
Survivors:
No
MSN:
13582
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Hit the ground and crashed while flying in foggy conditions. All four crew members were killed.
Crew:
F/Sgt James Arthur Sangster Coutts 3.