Date & Time: Oct 23, 1962
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
PI-C485
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on landing and came to rest in flames. All three crew members were injured and the aircraft was destroyed.