Date & Time: Sep 21, 1940
Type of aircraft:
Douglas DC-3
Operator:
Registration:
G-AGBC
Flight Type:
Positioning
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
1939
YOM:
1937
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Heston Airfield in foggy conditions. There were no casualties. The crew was performing an air bridge service between RAF Whitchurch, Heston and Lisbon.