Date & Time: Sep 21, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
W8285
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while landing on the short runway at RAF Attlebridge. The pilot Sgt O. R. Smart was uninjured.