Date & Time: Mar 13, 1948
Operator:
Registration:
PP-CBX
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
MSN:
11658
YOM:
1943
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
Hit a rocky peak located in the Sierra Cristais and crashed. All six occupants were killed.