Date & Time: Aug 25, 1956
Operator:
Registration:
CP-605
Flight Type:
Cargo
Survivors:
No
MSN:
15794/32542
YOM:
1945
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
On final approach to La Paz-El Alto, the aircraft crashed for unknown reason few km short of runway threshold, killing both pilots.