Date & Time: Sep 25, 1945
Operator:
Registration:
KK172
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15418/26863
YOM:
1944
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the crew encountered unknown technical problems and the captain attempted to make an emergency landing. The aircraft belly landed in a field located near Trat and was damaged beyond repair. All occupants were unhurt.