Date & Time: Nov 24, 1994
Operator:
Registration:
2028
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Puerto la Victoria - Asunción
MSN:
16667/33415
YOM:
1945
Country:
Paraguay
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
During the takeoff roll, the aircraft deviated to the left then veered off runway and came to rest. All three crew members escaped uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.