Date & Time: Jun 25, 1964
Operator:
Registration:
T-30
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Tartagal – Salta – San Miguel de Tucumán – Santiago del Estero
MSN:
14426/25871
YOM:
1944
Country:
Argentina
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane swerved on landing, went out of control and came to rest, losing its undercarriage and both engines. There were no casualties.