Date & Time: Sep 3, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
45-1048
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
17051/34317
YOM:
1945
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the crew encountered an unexpected situation and was forced to make an emergency landing. The aircraft belly landed and came to rest near Donnelly, about 40 miles south of Big Delta. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.