Date & Time: Apr 5, 1947
Operator:
Registration:
44-76231
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
15815/32563
YOM:
1945
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a field located about 5 miles west of Decaturville. All four occupants were killed.