Date & Time: Nov 1, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
43-49899
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15715/27160
YOM:
1945
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
At least one crew member was killed when the aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Taiden, in the north suburb of Daejeon.