Date & Time: May 28, 1946
Operator:
Registration:
KK188
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
15441/26886
YOM:
1944
Country:
Myanmar
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Enroute, the crew was forced to attempt an emergency landing. The aircraft belly landed in a prairie and skidded for several yards before coming to a halt. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.