Date & Time: Mar 25, 1980
Operator:
Registration:
6851
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
No
MSN:
27645/15300
YOM:
1944
Country:
Namibia
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
3
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances somewhere in Namibia, killing all three crew members.