Date & Time: Jan 15, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
43-49160
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14976/26421
YOM:
1944
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Fornebu Airport, the airplane deviated from the centerline and struck a snowbank before coming to rest. There were no injuries but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.