Date & Time: Feb 23, 1951
Operator:
Registration:
43-48293
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
14109/25554
YOM:
1944
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The approach was completed in poor weather conditions when the aircraft crashed on landing. There were no casualties.